Shop By Category
  Rackmount Monitors


  Rackmount LCDs


  Video Matrix Switches


  Rackmount KVM Switches


  Digital Signage


  CAT5 Extenders

    Cat5 VGA Extender
    Cat5 DVI Extender
    Cat5 HDMI Extender
    Cat5 USB Extender
    Cat5 KVM Extender
    Cat5 Splitter Extender
    Wireless Extender
    Cat5 Composite Extender
    Cat5 Component Extender
    Fiber Optic Extender

  Video Splitters


  Video Switches


  Video Converters


  Industrial LCDs


  Cables


  Clearance Products


  IT Services




Shop By Manufacturer
  KVMSwitchTech


  Thinklogical


  Shinybow


  A-NeuVideo


  Adder


  SmartAVI


  Austin Hughes


  Icron


  Lindy


 

Customer Support

SSL

Follow KVMSwitchTech on Facebook Follow KVMSwitchTech on Twitter Follow KVMSwitchTech on Google Plus Follow KVMSwitchTech on Blogger Follow KVMSwitchTech on YouTube Follow KVMSwitchTech on Pinterest

 

Bookmark and Share
You Are Here:: Shop By Category | CAT5 Extenders | Cat5 KVM Extender | ALIF2002T-US AdderLink INFINITY extender Transmitter Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber
ALIF2002T-US AdderLink INFINITY extender Transmitter Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber

ALIF2002T-US AdderLink INFINITY extender Transmitter Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber

0 0 customer reviews.

Description :

ADDERLink INFINITY ALIF2002T extender Transmitter dual provides you with high performance KVM over IP and allows you to build a flexible infrastructure, the likes of which have not been possible before. Locate computers anywhere you like, share connections to computers, watch the interactions others have with computers, share control, collaborate, switch computers,and so on. The ADDERLink INFINITY range is also the first of its kind to allow multicasting across your network. The ADDERLink INFINITY ALIF2002T dual interfaces USB peripherals such as the keyboard, mouse or graphics tablet, together with DVI for the video display, over a layer 3, standard gigabit ethernet network, on copper or fiber.

ADDERLink INFINITY ALIF2002T extender Transmitter dual



Item Number: #ALIF2002T-US

Price: $1,550.00
Sale Price: $1,472.50

Qty:

Product Features

  • No Distance Limitation
  • USB 2.0 Support
  • DVI Signal Support
  • Intelligent Video Encoding
  • True USB Emulation
  • Custom network topology configuration
  • 1:1 pixel mappingand Digital Stereo Audio

  • Specifications

    Hardware compatibility
    All computers with DVI (inc. dual head and dual link), USB, Audio, RS232 - requirement dependent
    Software compatibility
    All known operating systems
    Computer connections Transmitter (Tx)
    Video: DVI-D x 2, Audio 3.5mm in, Audio 3.5mm out, USB type A x 4, RS232 9 pin D-Type, SFP slot 
    Physical design
    1U compact case, robust metal construction. 198mm/7.92” (w), 44mm/1.76” (h), 150mm/6” (d), 1.1kg/2.7lbs.
    Power
    2.5mm DC jack (power adapter included),100-240VAC 50/60Hz, 0.4A, input to power adapter, 5VDC 12.5W output from power adapter
    Operating temperature
    0 to 40 deg C / 32 to 104 deg F
    Approvals
    CE, FCC
    Additional Accessories
    SFP Fiber module: single mode
    SFP Fiber module: Multimode
    Fiber Patch cables: Single mode/Multimode
    Rackmount Options
    RMK-4S: 1 unit per 1U 19 inch
    RMK-4D: 2 units per 1U 19 inch
    RMK-4V: VESA mount, can also be used to secure to walls/surfaces


Associated Items

ALIF2112T-US Adder INFINITY Dual Transmitter with built-in RealVNC Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber
ALIF2112T-US Adder INFINITY Dual Transmitter with built-in RealVNC Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber
Retail Price: $1,750.00
Sale Price: $1,662.50
View Details
ALIF2000R-US AdderLink INFINITY extender Receiver Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber
ALIF2000R-US AdderLink INFINITY extender Receiver Dual head or Dual Link DVI, USB and audio extension over Gigabit ethernet or Fiber
Retail Price: $1,550.00
Sale Price: $1,472.50
View Details