Shop By Category
  Rackmount Monitors


  Rackmount LCDs


  Video Matrix Switches


  Rackmount KVM Switches


  Digital Signage


  CAT5 Extenders

    Cat5 VGA Extender
    Cat5 DVI Extender
    Cat5 HDMI Extender
    Cat5 USB Extender
    Cat5 KVM Extender
    Cat5 Splitter Extender
    Wireless Extender
    Cat5 Composite Extender
    Cat5 Component Extender
    Fiber Optic Extender

  Video Splitters


  Video Switches


  Video Converters


  Industrial LCDs


  Cables


  Clearance Products


  IT Services




Shop By Manufacturer
  KVMSwitchTech


  Thinklogical


  Shinybow


  A-NeuVideo


  Adder


  SmartAVI


  Austin Hughes


  Icron


  Lindy


 

Customer Support

SSL

Follow KVMSwitchTech on Facebook Follow KVMSwitchTech on Twitter Follow KVMSwitchTech on Google Plus Follow KVMSwitchTech on Blogger Follow KVMSwitchTech on YouTube Follow KVMSwitchTech on Pinterest

 

Bookmark and Share
You Are Here:: Shop By Category | CAT5 Extenders | Cat5 HDMI Extender | HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender up to 984 ft
HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender up to 984 ft

HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender up to 984 ft

0 0 customer reviews.

Description :

HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender, FOHD-38003 is the most cost effective high performance solution available in the market for sending HDMI Signals up to 984 feet over Fiber Optic extension cables. This HDMI extension over Fiber optic uses a standard SC duplex multimode (50/125µ) Fiber Optic Cable (not included) to make long distance connection and supports HD resolutions up to 1080p, HDCP, multi channel audio, CEC and IR remote control(Optional). Unlike other solutions in the market this Fiber Optic HDMI Extender, FOHD-38003 uses just one duplex Fiber Cable- no additional Ethernet patch cables are required for DDC and remote control.

You may Also Like
HDMI Fiber Optic Extender up to 1000ft

HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender up to 984 ft



Item Number: #FOHD-38003

Price: $1,500.00
Sale Price: $870.00

Qty:

Product Features

  • Extends HDMI Signals up to 300m using a single SC duplex multimode Fibre Optic cable
  • Compatible with HDMI 1.3b specifications including HDCP, multi channel audio, DDC, CEC and remote control
  • Supports all HDTV resolutions up to 1600p including 1080i, 1080p and 1440p
  • Supports HDMI 1.3 deep colour modes with 30/36/48 bit colour depth
  • 7.8Gbps total bandwidth over Single 2-core Fibre Optic Cable Link
  • 2 Year warranty

 

Specifications

Extends HDMI Signals over distances of up to 300m via a single SC duplex multimode cable (50/125µm)
Compatible with HDMI 1.3b specifications including HDCP, multi channel audio, DDC, CEC and remote control
Remote control operation requires our Infra red kit (sold separately)
Supports HDTV resolutions:
480p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 1440p and 1600p
Can also be used with DVI sources and displays using DVI to HDMI adapter cables
Extension limit
300m for all DVI-D Single Link and HDMI Resolutions
Supports
HDMI 1.3 deep colour modes with 30/36/48 bit colour depth
7.8Gbps Total Bandwidth over Single 2-core Fibre Optic Cable Link
Eye safety function
if the fibre optic cable is broken the laser is automatically disabled
Connectors (each module)
1 x SC Duplex, 1 x HDMI Type A Female, 1 x power supply, 1 x IR Booster socket (for use with the LINDY Infra red kit)
Includes two multi country 5V 2.6A power supplies
Environmental specifications (for indoor use only)
Operating temperature:
0°C to 50°C
Storage temperature
-20°C to 70°C
Dimensions(WXDXH)
4.21 x 2.95 x 1.14 inches
Weight
3 lbs
Warranty
2 Years


Associated Items

HDMI Extender over two Cat5e/6 Cables upto 200ft
HDMI Extender over two Cat5e/6 Cables upto 200ft
Retail Price: $150.00
Sale Price: $75.00
View Details
HDMI Extender over single Cat5e/6 cables upto 164ft
HDMI Extender over single Cat5e/6 cables upto 164ft
Retail Price: $225.00
Sale Price: $144.00
View Details
HDMI Splitter Extender over CAT5/6 UTP Cable, 2 Ports
HDMI Splitter Extender over CAT5/6 UTP Cable, 2 Ports
Price: Price Not Available
View Details
Infra Red Receiver Kit for FOHD-38003 HDMI Fiber Extender
Infra Red Receiver Kit for FOHD-38003 HDMI Fiber Extender
Retail Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $36.00
View Details