x

DVI Extender over Single Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3280FT

Description :

DVI-1STR, DVI Fiber Extender over single multimode Fiber Cable enables users to extend their DVI digital flat panel display 3280 ft away from the DVI source. This Fiber Extender uses TMDS digital signal transmission. This fiber optic DVI extender kit includes a transmitter and receiver. The transmitter unit connects to the DVI source and receiver connects to the DVI display.

CUSTOM LENGTH FIBER CABLES AVAILABLE (CALL FOR DETAILS)

Item Number: #DVI-1STR
Price: $999.00
Sale Price: $745.00

Availability: instock

Quantity:

Product Features

 

  • High Speed and long distance transmission over SC type Multi-mode single fiber
  • Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal(DVI-D Single Link)
  • RGB Clock signal is transmitted over single multi mode optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information


Specifications

Frequency Bandwidth
1.65Gbps (Single Link)
 
Supporting Graphic Resolution & Distance
 
WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) 300M (984Ft)
UXGA resolution (1600 x 1200) 500M (1,650Ft)
SXGA resolution (1280 x 1024) 700M (2,300Ft)

 
Using Connector
DVI 24pin Plug and SC type connector
 
Power Consumption
Tx
1.0W (Max)
Rx
1.0W (Max)
Optical
Optical Source
850nm VCSEL
O / E Converter
PIN Photo Diode
Using Fiber
50 / 125 LC type Multi-mode Fiber
Environmental
Operating / Storage Temperature
0 to 50 / -20 to 70 degrees Centigrade
Agency Approvals
FCC, CE , RoHs

Related Products Show all