x

DVI Fiber Optic Extender over Single multimode SC Fiber Cable up to 1000ft

Description :

KVMSwitchTech’s DVI-1STRBIDVI Fiber Optic Extender over Single Multimode SC Fiber Cable up to 1000ft is designed to let digital flat panel displays extend over 300 meters (1,000 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology. This DVI Fiber extender transmits EDID data and HDCP over Fiber in real time. It can be used with DVI devices as well as HDMI standard devices such as Blu-Ray players, PS-3s.

 

Custom Length Fiber Cables Available ( Please call us for details)

 

 

 

 

 

Item Number: #DVI-1STRBI
Price: $1800.00
Sale Price: $1199.00

Availability: instock

Quantity:

Product Features

 

  • High Speed and long distance transmission over 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Supports Resolution up to HDTV / 1080P, PC / WUXGA(1920 x 1200)
  • TMDS Video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Uses slim and light Aluminum case
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
     

Specifications

 
Transmitter
Receiver
Connector
DVI 24Pin (Male)
SC connector (Female)
Optical fiber
1ch / Multi-mode
Video Bandwidth
3.5Gbps (Single link)
Supporting Resolution
& Distance
   WUXGA(1920 x 1200) / 300 Meters (1,000ft)
1080p(1920 x 1080) / 300 Meters (1,000ft)
Power Consumtion
1.3W(Max)
1.1W(Max)
Power supply
Optional
100~240V DC 5V,2A
Dimensions / Certs
40W x 60D x 14H(mm) /  CE, FCC and RoHS
Enviroment
Operating Temperature Range : 0oC ~50o
 Storage Temperature Range : -20oC ~ 70o


 

Related Products Show all